Study Island Blue Ribbon Winners – Week 7 (December 7-13)


The Week 7 Study Island Blue Ribbons go to…

All kindergarten through eighth grade students are asked to participate in this academic contest. We have winners for Week 7 – they were announced at flag ceremonies, and we’re excited to announce them right here as well!

– All students who earn three or more Blue Ribbons in a week are awarded a Dress Down Day for the following week. This is instead of an entire class winning a Dress Down Day thus giving more students who are participating the chance for a Dress Down Day. These students are not posted in this article, however, they are announced during a flag ceremony.
– The top Blue Ribbon winner in each class/crew wins the exclusive Blue Ribbon Button. Top students must earn at least three Blue Ribbons on Study Island in a week to win the button.

Week 7 Winners:

*Each name in bold indicates the student with the most blue ribbons earned in each class, therefore receiving the blue ribbon button. All additional students earned three or more blue ribbons.

Kindergarten 

Ms. Sarah: Zak M., Geneasa W.

Ms. Dana: Irelynn H., Daniel Z., Triniti F., Marcus H., Liam L. 

 

Ms. Sammy: Gabriella W., Olivia D., Violet W.

 

First Grade

Mrs. Crenshaw: Isabella W. 

Mrs. Fiore: Landon K., Abigail B.

Mrs. Smith: Rylan H., Haley B., Brandon F., Eli G., Mira W.

 

Second Grade

Ms. Maggie: Martin R., Bradley B., Colin C., Caleb D., Nora F., Kayla F., Trevin M., Levi T. 

Ms. Jacque: Violet D., Fallon C., Payton H., Alexander H., Mikayla L., Jacob M., Marck M., Jonathan N., Jordan R.

Mrs. Rodriguez: Adeana H., Jaydon B., Stella K., Teagan K., Thomas M., Devyn P., Kiley R.

Ms. Laurie: Archer B., Jakom A., Aubrey D., John F., Lexi H., Cristiano L., Madison P., Daniel P., Sarrina R., Kiera V.

 

Third Grade

Ms. Rianna: Alianna G., Alek P., Hannah C., Layla O., Diego R., 

Mrs. Hubble: Isaac C., Tatum L., Lily O., Isaiah S., Ricardo Y., 

Ms. Shannon: Valerie B., Anycia A., Jalen D., Zachary K., Isaiah R., Diego S., Zoe V.

 

Fourth Grade

Mrs. Post: Gabriel H., Ember K., Khang N. 

Mrs. Young: Logan R. 

Mr. David: Richard G., Lance M., Cierra A., Sofia A., Jesse B., Ava H., Elijah R.

Mr. Crowley: Sophia H., Eleanor A., Austin R., Alexis U., Ian W.

 

 

Fifth Grade

Mrs. Maddock: Lealah N. (Lealah earned 82 Blue Ribbons!), Brooke B., Isabella B., Melina C., Devin C., Ishy F., Sutton H., Isaiah M., Amber M., Alexandria M., Brock S., Aurora W. 

Mr. Josh: Tyler R., Mateo B., Rane B., Keegan D., Chase E., Lauren F., Alexis K., Eden M., Juan N., Bella O., Alexia R., James S.

 

C House

8th Grade: Madeline B., Matthew N., Kaiya V. 

7th Grade: Hailey R., Korin M.

6th Grade: Jacob S., Paul E., Hayden J., Alyssa K.

 

H House

8th Grade: Alexis H., Connor H., Jyotie S.

 

A House

8th Grade: Ethan W., Nicholas B., Aurora D., Madi E., Martin L., Jack M., Ella S., Chris S., Deja V.

7th Grade: Ethan M., Ava G., Dannica G.

6th Grade: Hannah J., Madi C., Emma E., Adelle K., Tyler P., Nathan R., Milanni W.

 

M House

8th Grade: Zachary T., Marissa B., Madison F., Kadin H., Anthony H., Trent H., Andres I., Kyle M.

7th Grade: Brady T., Katherine H., Matthew K., Sarah O.

6th Grade: Breaden B.

 

P House

8th Grade: Taylor R., Madeline R., Ezekial V.

7th Grade: Nick H., Jeycie K.

6th Grade: Ashley H.

 

S House

8th Grade: Mark W., Carter E., Rashad H., Rory M., Nathaniel M. 

7th Grade: Jesamin A. 

6th Grade: Kayla H.

Study Island Blue Ribbon Winners for Week Five and Six


And week 5 and 6 Study Island Blue Ribbons go to…

All kindergarten through eighth grade students are asked to participate in this academic contest. We have winners for Weeks 5 and 6 – they were announced at flag ceremonies, and we’re excited to announce them right here as well!

– All students who earn three or more Blue Ribbons in a week are awarded a Dress Down Day for the following week. This is instead of an entire class winning a Dress Down Day thus giving more students who are participating the chance for a Dress Down Day. These students are not posted in this article, however, they are announced during a flag ceremony.
– The top Blue Ribbon winner in each class/crew wins the exclusive Blue Ribbon Button. Top students must earn at least three Blue Ribbons on Study Island in a week to win the button.

Week 5 and 6 Winners:

*Each highlighted name indicates the student with the most blue ribbons earned in each class, therefore receiving the blue ribbon button. All additional students earned three or more blue ribbons.

Kindergarten

Ms Wendy: Ayla V.Katelyn R., Nyx S., Tyler T.

Ms. Sarah: Rene C.Austin S.

Ms. Dana: Daniel Z.Marcus H., Irelynn H.

Ms. Sammy: Gabriella W.Olivia D., Zoe E., Ivan I., Ash N., Violet W.

 

First Grade

Mrs. Crenshaw: Zacariah C., Isabella W.

Ms. Fiore: Maddy H., Rylen D., Mackenzie T., Aiden H.

Mrs. Smith: Rylan H., Haley B., Brandon F.

Ms. Kotel: Rene C., Kendall G.

 

Second Grade

Ms. Maggie: Martin R., Bradley B., Colin C., Caleb D., Nora F., Romen H., Levi T., Esabella U.

Ms. Jacque:  Jordan R., Alexander H., James C., Violet D., Payton H., Tatum J., Mikayla L., Marck M., Jonathan N

 

Mrs. Rodriguez: Jayvion S., Adeana H., Stella K., Teagan K., Thomas M., Devyn P., Kiley R., Analina S., Miguel S., Caydon W.

Ms. Laurie: Madison P., Jakom A., Quinn B., Dominic B., Archer B., Marcus C., John F., Roger G., Lexi H., Zoe M., Mason N., Alyzeah O., Sarrina R., Kiera V.

 

Third Grade

Ms. Rianna: Layla O., Alianna G., Alyssa H., Walter J., Olivia L., Alek P., Diego R.

Mrs. Hubble: Bella H., Isaac C., Tatum L., Jason M., Lily O., Andrew S., Addison S., Isaiah S., Grace W.

Ms. Becki: Reece B., Emily R., Alexander H., Isabella M., Riley P., Emery R.

Ms. Shannon: Valerie B., Anysia A., Shelby F., Diego S., Nathaniel V., Zoe V., Zaden W.

 

Fourth Grade

Mrs. Post: Gabriel H., Annalina A., Landon F., Brooke K., Robert K.

Mrs. Young: Jaden D., Kristen N.

Mr. David: Lance M., Sofia A., Richard G., Ava H., Elijah R.

Mr. Crowley: Sophia H., Eleanor A., Zyon H.

 

Fifth Grade

Mrs. Maddock: Lealah N., Brooke B., Isabella B., Melina C., Ishy F., Sutton H., Amber M., Isaac M., Linda N., Miguel U., Aurora W., Eleanor W.

Mr. Josh: Mateo B., Teja A., Rane B., Keagan B., Angelina D., Lauren F., Mercedes L., Juan N., Andy P., Tyler R., James S., Aiden S.

Ms. Acree: Zach O., Paige A., Daisha F., Ava G., Alynn G., Josie J., Rian K., Peter M., Arthur P., Liam P., Miah S., Kate S.

 

 

C House

8th: Madeline B., Madeline B., Andrew L., Zedekiah J., Nate K.

7th: Alexander G., Harrison D., Korin M., Jayce M., McKayla R., Hailey R., Marla S.

6th: Alyssa L., Caleb B., Tristen E., Alyssa K., Gwyn S., Jacob S.

 

H House

8th: Jyotie S., Anjelica G., Alexandra H., Brennan R.

6th: Denzel S., Marianna L.

 

A House

8th: Chris S., Aurora B., Madi E., Jack M., Deja V.

7th:  Alyssa R., Honor A., Devin C., Ava G., Dannica G., Abby K.

 

M House

8th: Kadin H., Marissa B., Anthony H., Trent H., Allyjean L., Sienna S., Zachary T.

7th: Sarah O., Avelyn H., Matthew K., Gabriel M., Jonathan O., Brady T., Shelby P.

6th: Chandler P., Landon K., Lilyia M., Kacia N., Jeremiah S.

 

P House

8th: Ezekial V., Taryn G., Madeline R.

7th: Brennan W., Damarit G., Nick H., Robert S.

6th: Mikayla W.

 

S House

8th: Carter E., Bryson B., Rashad H., Rory M., Nathaniel M., Liam S., Mark W.

7th: Jesamin A., James B., Noemi C., Isabella R., Samantha V.,  Antonio V.

6th: Kayla H., Lucia A., Guliano G.

Blue Ribbon Winners – Week 4


And the Week 4 Study Island Blue Ribbons go to…

All kindergarten through eighth grade students are asked to participate in this academic contest. We have Week 4 winners – they were announced at flag ceremonies, and we’re excited to announce them right here as well!

– All students who earn three or more Blue Ribbons in a week are awarded a Dress Down Day for the following week. This is instead of an entire class winning a Dress Down Day thus giving more students who are participating the chance for a Dress Down Day. These students are not posted in this article, however, they are announced during a flag ceremony.
– The top Blue Ribbon winner in each class/crew wins the exclusive Blue Ribbon Button. Top students must earn at least three Blue Ribbons on Study Island in a week to win the button.

Week 4 Winners:

Kindergarten

Blue Ribbon Winners: Irelynn (Mrs. Culbertson’s class), Taylor (Ms. Wendy’s class), Ash (Ms. Sammy’s class), Mila (Ms. Sarah’s class)

 

First Grade

Blue Ribbon Winners: Jaden and Elijah (Ms. Kotel’s class), Maddy (Mrs. Fiore’s class), Isabella (Mrs. Crenshaw’s class), Rylan (Mrs. Smith’s class)

 

Second Grade

Blue Ribbon Winners: Jayvion (Mrs. Rodriguez’s class), Martin (Ms. Maggie’s class), Archer (Ms. Laurie’s class), Jonathan (Ms. Jacque’s class)

 

Third Grade

Blue Ribbon Winners: Walter and Jackson (Ms. Rianna’s class), Javier (Mrs. Hubble’s class), Zachary (Ms. Shannon’s class), Alexander (Ms. Becki’s class)

 

Fourth Grade

Blue Ribbon Winners: Faith (Mr. Crowley’s class), Gabriel (Mrs. Post’s class), Richard (Mr. David’s class)

 

Fifth Grade

Blue Ribbon Winners: Lealah (Mrs. Maddock’s class), Daisha and Zachary (Ms. Acree’s class)

 

Middle School Crews

*Middle school students must earn a minimum of three Blue Ribbons on a given week to win a Blue Ribbon button.

C Crew

Blue Ribbon Winners: Alyssa (6th grade), Nate (8th grade)

H Crew

Blue Ribbon Winners: Halina (6th grade), Aeden (7th grade), Jyotie (8th grade)

A Crew

Blue Ribbon Winners: Adelle (6th grade), Alyssa (7th grade), Deja (8th grade)

M Crew

Blue Ribbon Winners: Kacia (6th grade), Katherine (7th grade)

P Crew

Blue Ribbon Winners: Danielle and Mikayla (6th grade)

S Crew

Blue Ribbon Winners: Natalya and Tyler (6th grade), Mark and Nathaniel (8th grade)