We still have a few seats open in a few classes.
Refer your friends and receive a referral credit!
Are you receiving your weekly email updates?
If not, sign up below!

Do you know something “newsworthy” going on either at school
or with our students?  Do you have an idea for the Champion News section?
Email Sarah McKeown, our Community Relations Director, and let her know.

 Send Email

Administration

Click here to get to know your Administration team.

Mr. Cooper
(Founder/CEO)
Send Email
Mrs. Kappler
(COO)
Send Email
Mr. Adrian Hannah
(Principal)
Send Email
Mr. Jordan Krause
(Assistant Principal)
Send Email
Early Childhood Education – PreSchool, PreKindergarten and Kindergarten

Eplanner updated monthly

Click here to get to know your PS and PK team.
Ms. Wanda
(Director of ECE)
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Jean
(PreSchool)
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Jordan
(PreSchool)
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Paige
(PreSchool)
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Shannon
(PreSchool)
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Martha
(PreKindergarten)
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Moriah
(PreKindergarten)
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Erika
(PreKindergarten)
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Gloria
(PreKindergarten)
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. S
(Art PS/PK)
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Rena
(Music PS/PK)
Send Email
E-Planner
Kindergarten

Eplanner updated on Friday

Click here to get to know your Kindergarten team.
Ms. Culbertson
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Sammy
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Sarah
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Wendy
Send Email
E-Planner
1st Grade

Eplanner updated on Friday

Click here to get to know your 1st grade team.
Ms. Kotel
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Crenshaw
Send Email
E-Planner
Mrs. Fiore
Send Email
E-Planner
Mrs. Smith
Send Email
E-Planner
2nd Grade

Eplanner updated on Friday. 

Click here to get to know your 2nd grade team.

Ms. Maggie
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Jacque
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Laurie
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Rodriguez
Send Email
E-Planner
3rd Grade

Eplanner updated on Monday. 

Click here to get to know your 3rd grade team.

Ms. Shannon
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Becki
Send Email
E-Planner
Mrs. Hubble
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Rianna
Send Email
E-Planner
4th Grade

Eplanner updated on Friday. 

Click here to get to know your 4th grade team.

Mrs. Young
Send Email
E-Planner
Mr. Crowley
Send Email
Mr. David
Send Email
E-Planner
Mrs. Post
Send Email
E-Planner
5th Grade

Eplanner updated on Monday. 

Click here to get to know your 5th grade team.

Mrs. Maddock
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Acree
Send Email
E-Planner
Mr. Josh
Send Email
E-Planner
Middle School Science and Math

Eplanner updated on Monday.  

Click here to get to know your Middle School team.

Ms. Heaton
(Science 6/7)
Send Email
E-Planner
Mrs. Hutchings
(Science 7/8)
Send Email
E-Planner
Mr. Le
(Math 6/7)
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. St. Louis
(Math 7, Pre-Algebra, Algebra, Geometry)
Send Email
E-Planner
Middle School Language Arts and Social Studies

Eplanner updated on Monday.  

Click here to get to know your Middle School team.

Ms. Courtney
(Language Arts 6/7)
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Lynda
(Language Arts 7/8)
Send Email
E-Planner
Mr. Sarappo
(Social Studies 6/7)
Send Email
Mr. Kirk
(Social Studies 7/8)
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Barney
(6th Grade)
Send Email
E-Planner
Academic Champion Education - ACE

Eplanner updated on Monday.  

Click here to get to know your ACE teacher.

Mr. Kievit
Academic Champion Education (ACE)
Send Email
E-Planner
K-8 Specials and Electives

Eplanners updated weekly.

Click here to get to know your Specials team.

Ms. Phelps
(Art 2-8)
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Paradis
(Art 2-8)
Send Email
E-Planner
Mrs. Bell
(Music K-8)
Send Email
E-Planner
Mr. Rice
(Music 5-8)
Send Email
Mr. Hall
(Athletic Director, PE K-5)
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Houlton
(6-8 Physical Education)
Send Email
E-Planner
Senora Elsa
(Spanish K-6)
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. McDonald
(Spanish 6-8)
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Schaefer
(Technology K-5)
Send Email
E-Planner
Mr. Hubble
(6-8 Technology)
Send Email
E-Planner
Resource

Eplanner updated monthly.

Click here to get to know your Resource team.

Ms. Kelly
(Director)
Send Email
TBD
(K-3 Resource)
Send Email
Mr. B
(4-6 Resource)
Send Email
Mr. Hopper
(MS Resource)
Send Email
Ms. Burrows
(School Psychologist)
Send Email
Ms. Tronstad
(Speech)
Send Email
Ms. Vickie
(Speech Asst.)
Send Email
Mr. Almano
(Paraprofessional)
Send Email
Ms. Gabby
(Paraprofessional)
Send Email
Ms. Melissa
Paraprofessional
Mr. Michael
(Paraprofessional)
Send Email
Mr. Nathan
(Paraprofessional)
Send Email
Ms. Kim
(ELL)
Send Email
TBD
(Occupational Therapist)
Ms. Robertson
(Physical Therapist)
Send Email
Student and School Services

Click here to get to know your School and Student Services team.

Mrs. St. Amand
(Counselor)
Send Email
Mrs. McKeown
(Community Relations)
Send Email
Ms. Debbie
(Intervention)
Send Email
Ms. Stacey
(Food Services)
Send Email
Ms. Chris
(Librarian)
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Lauren
(Bookkeeper/HR)
Send Email
Ms. Kim
(AR/HR Specialist)
Send Email
Ms. Gennea
(Student Store/Copy Room)
Send Email
Philip Hamlin
Tech Support
Before and After Care

Click here to get to know your Before and After Care Counselors.

Ms. Rachel
(Director)
Send Email
Ms. M
(Asst. Director)
Send Email
Ms. Sydney
(Beforecare)
Ms. Martha
(Before & Aftercare)
Ms. Alea
(Aftercare)
Ms. Mariana
(Aftercare)
Ms. Kathy
(Aftercare)
Ms. Whitney
(Aftercare)
Ms. Rachael
(Aftercare)
Mr. Owen
(Aftercare)
Ms. Rachel
(Aftercare)