We still have a few seats open in a few classes.
Refer your friends and receive a referral credit!
Are you receiving your weekly email updates?
If not, sign up below!

Do you know something “newsworthy” going on either at school
or with our students?  Do you have an idea for the Champion News section?
Email Sarah McKeown, our Community Relations Director, and let her know.

 Send Email

Administration
Adminstration
Click here to learn more about your Administration and Guidance Counselor
Mr. Cooper
(Founder/CEO)
Send Email
Mrs. Kappler
Chief Operations Officer
Send Email
Dr. Anders
Principal
Send Email
Early Childhood – Pre School/Pre Kindergarten
Early Childhood
E-Planner

Updated monthly.

Click here to get to know your Early Ed team

Ms. Wanda
(Dir. Early Education
Send Email
Ms. Jean
(Pre-School)
Send Email
Ms. Jordan
(Pre-School)
Send Email
Ms. Paige
(Pre-School)
Send Email
Ms. Shannon
(Pre-School)
Send Email
Ms. Amber
(Pre-Kinder)
Send Email
Ms. Chelsey
(Pre-Kinder)
Send Email
Ms. Gabby
(Pre-Kinder)
Send Email
Ms. Martha
(Pre-Kinder)
Send Email
Ms. Nicole
(Pre-Kinder)
Send Email
Ms. Rena
(Music PS/PK)
Send Email
Ms. S
(Art PS/PK)
Send Email
Kindergarten
Kinder

Updated on Friday

Click here to learn more about your Kinder teachers
Ms. Culbertson
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Sammy
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Sarah
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Wendy
Send Email
E-Planner
1st Grade
1st Grade

Updated on Friday

Click here to get to know your first grade team

Ms. Kotel
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Crenshaw
Send Email
E-Planner
Mrs. Fiore
Send Email
E-Planner
Mrs. Smith
Send Email
E-Planner
2nd Grade
2nd Grade

Updated on Friday

Click here to get to know your second grade team

Ms. Maggie
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Adrienne
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Laurie
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Rodriguez
Send Email
E-Planner
3rd Grade
3rd Grade

Updated on Monday

Click here to get to know your third grade team

Ms. Getz
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Jimenez
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Lana
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Shannon
Send Email
E-Planner
4th Grade
4th Grade

Updated on Friday

Click here to get to know your fourth grade team

Ms. Jacque
Send Email
E-Planner
Mrs. Young
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Thomas
Send Email
E-Planner
Mr. B
Send Email
E-Planner
5th Grade
5th Grade

Updated on Monday.

Click here to get to know your fifth grade team

Mrs. Maddock
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Carlson
Send Email
E-Planner
Mr. Sarappo
Send Email
E-Planner
Mr. V
Send Email
E-Planner
Middle School Science and Math
Middle School

Updated on Monday.

Click here to get to know your middle school team

Ms. Heaton
(Science 6/7)
Send Email
E-Planner
Mrs. Huetter
(Science 7/8)
Send Email
E-Planner
Mr. Le
(Math 6/7)
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. St. Louis
(Math 7, Algebra)
Send Email
E-Planner
Middle School Language Arts and Social Studies
Middle School

Updated on Monday

Ms. Johnson
(Language Art 7/8)
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Courtney
(Language Arts 6/7)
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Barney
(Social Studies 6/7)
Send Email
E-Planner
Mr. Kirk
(Social Studies 7/8)
Send Email
E-Planner
Middle School Spanish, Music, PE and Technology
Middle School

Updated on Monday

Ms. McDonald
(Spanish 6-8)
Send Email
E-Planner
Mr. Mitchell
(Music 6-8)
Send Email
E-Planner
Mr. Rubin
(PE 6-8)
Send Email
E-Planner
Mr. Hubble
(6-8 Technology)
Send Email
E-Planner
Academic Champion Education (1st-8th ACE)
Mr. Kievit
Academic Champion Education (ACE)
Send Email
E-Planner
Specials
Specials

Click here to get to know your specials team

Ms. Paradis
(Art 2-8)
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Phelps
(Art 2-8)
Send Email
E-Planner
Mrs. Bell
(Music K-5)
Send Email
E-Planner
Mr. Hall
(PE K-5)
Send Email
E-Planner
Senora Elsa
(Spanish K-5)
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Schaefer
(Technology K-5)
Send Email
E-Planner
Resource
Resource

Click here to get to know your Resource team

Ms. Kelly
(Co-Director)
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Huber
(Co-Director)
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Deanna
(6-8 Resource)
Send Email
Mr. Harrison
(School Psychologist)
Send Email
Ms. Tronstad
(Speech)
Send Email
Ms. Vickie
(Speech Asst.)
Send Email
Ms. Suzanne
(Physical Therapist)
Send Email
Mr. Josh
(Paraprofessional)
Send Email
Ms. Kendra
(Paraprofessional)
Send Email
Ms. Kim
(ELL)
Send Email
Ms. Debbie
(Intervention)
Send Email
Student and School Services
Student and School Services

Click here to get to know your student services team

Mrs. St. Amand
School Guidance Counselor
Send Email
Mrs. Singh
(Curriculum Specialist)
Send Email
Mrs. McKeown
(Community Relations Director)
Send Email
Ms. Stacey
Director or Food Services
Send Email
Ms. Chris
(Librarian)
Send Email
E-Planner
Ms. Lauren
Ms. Kim
Ms. Gennea
(Student Store/Copy Room)
Before and After Care

Before and After Care

Click here to get to know your before and after care counselors

Ms. Rachel
(Director)
Send Email
Ms. M
(Asst. Director)
Mr. Almaño
(After Care Counselor)
Ms. B
(Before/After Care Counselor)
Mr. David
(After Care Counselor)
Ms. Rachel
(After Care Counselor)
Ms. Rachael
(After Care Counselor)