Blue Ribbon & Trophy Winners for February 22-28


Congratulations to our Study Island Blue Ribbon and Exact Path Trophy winners for the week of February 22-28!

Many kindergarten through eighth grade students won a Dress Down Day for Tuesday after earning at least three Blue Ribbons on the online educational website Study Island or at least three Trophies on the online educational website Exact Path! Way to go, students!

Blue Ribbon “weeks” run Thursday morning through the following Wednesday evening. The total of all items (blue ribbons and trophies) earned will be calculated toward each classroom or House “Blue Ribbon Button” winner. Tuesdays are Dress Down Days for the winners!

As a reminder, the Study Island website address is: https://www.studyisland.com/login

If your children are in need of a computer to work on Study Island assignments and earn Blue Ribbons (for a free Dress Down Day, buttons, etc.), TCDS’s Technology Lab is open after school three days a week just for that purpose!

 The Technology Lab is open after school every Monday, Tuesday and Thursday for Study Island use at the following times:
* 2:50pm-3:20pm for 4th-8th grade students
* 3:20pm-3:50pm for K-3rd grade students
Just sign up in the office with your child/children’s name, teacher and when your child/children will be using the lab. Parents do not need to be in attendance and can pick their children up after the lab session.
 

The following is a list of students who earned a free Dress Down Day for this week (bold and *= most Blue Ribbons winner and therefore will receive a button):

Kindergarten

Ms. Wendy: Kataleya S., Bailey A., Zachary M., N.S., Jonah O., Cleo K.

Ms. Sarah: Kayson C., Owen C., Zak M., Jackson N., Austin S.

Ms. Dana: Liam L., Maelee C., Marcus H.

Ms. Sammy: Olivia D., Gabriella W.

 

First Grade

Mrs. Crenshaw: Zecariah C., Arabella A., Jayson M., Ashlynn P., Kelsey R., Isabella W. 

Mrs. Fiore: Matthew T., Rocco H., Adriana H., Naddy H., Landon K., Ivy L., Logan P., Journey R., Nelly S., Emilio B., Leilani W., William W.

Mrs. Smith: Jordan C., Brandon F., Logan F., Lellanna N., Sebastian R., Kevin S., Khloe S., Mira W. 

Ms. Kotel: Liam S., Natalia A., Aubryana B., Nicholas B., Samantha D., Tiffany D., Caleb H., Elijah L., Inara M., Jesse P.

 

Second Grade

Ms. Maggie: Coraline D., Nora F., Evie F., Kayla F., Adalynne T., Levi T.

 Ms. Jacque: Marck M., Samantha B., Colton K., Mikayla L., Celeste M.

Mrs. Rodriguez: Miguel S., Liberty A., Jayden B., Shane C., Bobby F., Stella K., Thomas M., Riley N., Kiley R., Cayden W. 

Ms. Laurie: Archer B., Annycia A., Dominic B., Zoe M., Lexi H., Madison P., Daniel P., Keira V.

 

Third Grade

Ms. Rianna: Krystyana L., Aliana G., Layla O., Alek P., Diego R.

Mrs. Hubble: Lillian O., Isaac C., Javier E., Bella H., Scotlynn N., Isaiah S.

 Ms. Becki: Rebecca V., Logan B., Reece B., Madeline V.

 Ms. Shannon: Valerie B., Alyssa D., Jalen D., Shelby F., Isaiah R., Zoe V.

 

Fourth Grade

Mrs. Post: Sabrina M., Annalina A., Kai C., Landon F., Gabriel H., Brook K., Fiona M., Nikolai N., Ava P., Dimitry V. 

Mrs. Young: Joshua C., Jaden D., Maya F., Jordan F., Ryan G., Madilynn H., Morgan M., Solomon M., Kristen N., Logan R., Colton R.

Mr. David: Ava H., Sofia A., Jesse B., Jorge B., Eliana L., Garrett P.

Ms. Mathews: Ciara C., Eleanor A., Rage A., Aiden G., Sabrina H., Alexis U.

 

Fifth Grade

Mrs. Maddock: Ishy F., Amber M., Lealah N., Miguel U., Eleanor W., Cade Y.

Mr. Josh: Mateo B., Keegan D., Alexis K., Andres P., Levi R., Tyler R., James S.

Ms. Acree: Alynn G., Josh F., Gianna N., Zachary O., Kate S.

Middle School

C House

8th Grade: Marcus C., Madeline B., Abigail G., Zedekiah J., Nate K., Andrew M., Tanner M., Matthew N., Kaiya V.

7th Grade: Harrison D., Connor Y., Jayce M., McKayla R., Aaliyah W.

6th Grade: Hayden J., Aiden J., Alyssa K., Alyssa L., Gwen S., Jacob S.

 

H House

8th Grade: Brennen R., Piper C., Anjelica G., Alexandra H., Alexis H., Connor H., Jyotie S.

 7th Grade: Ryan Y.

 6th Grade: Hailey E., Hessick E., Mariana L., Halina V., Ricardo R.


A House

8th Grade: Ethan W., Aurora D., Madie E., Jack M., Ella S., Chris S., Deja V.

7th Grade: Devin C., Alyssa R.

6th Grade: Milanni W., Tyler P., Isaac S.

 

M House

8th Grade: Andres I., Marissa B., Madison F., Kadin H., Sienna S.

7th Grade: Nathan R., Matthew K., Jonathan O.

6th Grade: Kacia N., Audrey F., Lylyia M., Vivian M.

 

P House

8th Grade: Caidance K., Madeline R., Taylor R., Ezekial V.

7th Grade: Shannon L., Dani Jo H., Nick H., Jeycie K., Robert S.

6th Grade: Adore A., Mikayla W., Ashley H., Alyssa P.

 

S House

8th Grade: Mark W., Carter E., Rory M., Andrea S., Liam S., Elizabeth T., Adriaan V.

7th Grade: Antonio V., Jesamine A., Noemi C., Caleb M., Alizae V.

6th Grade: Kamryn G., Haley L., Lucia A., Natalie H., Jarod V.