Blue Ribbon and Trophy Winners (January 18-24)


Another record-winning week for our Study Island Blue Ribbon and Exact Path Trophy winners! 

The week of January 18-24 now marks the highest number of student participants – 360 kindergarten through eighth grade students won a Dress Down Day for Tuesday after earning at least three Blue Ribbons on the online educational website Study Island or at least three Trophies on the online educational website Exact Path! Wow – way to go, students! Last week we had 258 students!

Blue Ribbon “weeks” run Thursday morning through the following Wednesday evening. The total of all items (blue ribbons and trophies) earned will be calculated toward each classroom or House “Blue Ribbon Button” winner. Tuesdays are Dress Down Days for the winners!

As a reminder, the Study Island website address is: https://www.studyisland.com/login

If your children are in need of a computer to work on Study Island assignments and earn Blue Ribbons (for a free Dress Down Day, buttons, etc.), TCDS’s Technology Lab is open after school three days a week just for that purpose!
 The Technology Lab is open after school every Monday, Tuesday and Thursday for Study Island use at the following times:
* 2:50pm-3:20pm for 4th-8th grade students
* 3:20pm-3:50pm for K-3rd grade students
Just sign up in the office with your child/children’s name, teacher and when your child/children will be using the lab. Parents do not need to be in attendance and can pick their children up after the lab session.
 

The following is a list of students who earned a free Dress Down Day for this coming week (bold and *= most Blue Ribbons winner and therefore will receive a button):

Kindergarten                   

Ms. Wendy: Zachary M.* and Jonah O.*

Ms. Sarah: Zak M.*, Owen C., Avery S.

Ms. Dana: Liam L., Maelee C., Vivian F., Daniel Z.

Ms. Sammy: Gabriella W., Olivia D., Violet W.

 

First Grade

Mrs. Crenshaw: Jayson M.*, Zecariah C., Dena F., Victoria H., Quinn K., Natalie M., Ashlynn P., Kelsey R., Michael T., Isabella W., Aubrey W.

Mrs. Fiore: Aiden U., Rocco H., Adriana H., Andrew H., Maddy H., Landon K., Ivy L., Journey R., Emma S., Nelly S., Maia S., Mackenzie T., William W., Leilani W.

Mrs. Smith: Logan F.*, Sebastian R.*, Tucker B., Jada C., Jordan C., Brandon F., Eli G., Rylan H., Nayeli M., Eniya P., Dylan P., Mira W.,

Ms. Kotel: Jesse P.*, Natalia A., Brody A., Aubryana B., Jayden C., Rene C., Samantha D., Tiffany D., Devon D., Luciara E., Kendall G., Caleb H., Kwasi H., Adelyn L., Elijah L., Preston M., Inara M., Ryleigh S., Liam S.

 

Second Grade

Ms. Maggie: Evie F.*, Coraline D., Darian F., Kayla F., Roman H., Rebecca H., Amatiel J., Martin R., Adalynne T., Levi T.

Ms. Jacque: Marck M.*, Samantha B., James C., Alexander H.

Mrs. Rodriguez: Jaydon B.*, Liberty A., Shane C., Ana H., Adeana H., Stella K., Thomas M., Devon P., Kiley R., Miguel S., Jayvion S., Cayden W.

Ms. Laurie: Zoe M.*, Jakom A., Quinn B., Archer B., Marcus C., Roger G., Cristiano L., Madison P., Sarrina R. Kiera V.

 

 

Third Grade

Ms. Rianna: Isabelle C.*, Alek P.*, Alianna G., Michaela P.

Mrs. Hubble: Isaac C.*, Elijah C., Javier E., Sofia L., Lillian O., Andrew S., Isaiah S., Grace W., Ricardo Y.

Ms. Becki: Emily Jo R.*, Alexia A., Carlos C., Isabella M., Lillyana M., Riley P., Madeline V.

Ms. Shannon: Diego S.*, Valerie B., Samuel C., Jalen D., Shelby F., Zachary K., Austin T., Zoe V.

 

Fourth Grade

Mrs. Post: Sabrina M.*, Annalina A., Kai C., Brook K., Fiona M., Rebecca R.

Mrs. Young: Joshua C.*, Madison B., Clara C., Jaden D., Braylen D., Tayla D., Maya F., Jordan F., Ryan G., Genevieve H., Madilynn H., Solomon M., Kristen N., Logan R., David S.

Mr. David: Sofia A.*, Cierra A., Alexa A., Jorge B., Mary Leanna F., Colin G., Richard G., Ava H., Eliana L. Lance M.

Mr. Crowley: Rage A.*, Eleanor A., Vengeance A., Ivy B., Aiden G., Sabrina H., Sophia H., Jacob J., Broden S., Alexis U., Ian W., Faith Y.

 

Fifth Grade

Mrs. Maddock: Sutton H.*, Isabella B., Melina C., Kegan C., Devin C., Ishy F., Erica G., Isaiah M., Amber M., Lexi M., Isaac M., Lealah N., Linda N., Brock S., Miguel U., Aurora W., Eleanor W., Cade Y.

Mr. Josh: Ethan P.*, Teja A., Mateo B., Rane B., Keegan D., Chase E., Lauren F., Alexis K., Mercedyz L., Eden M., Abigail N., Bella O., Andres P., Levi R., Tyler R., Alexia R., Aubre R., James S., Anya W.

Ms. Acree: Alynn G.*, Paige A., Makenzie B., Josh F., Zachary O., Jonathan P., Liam P., Stephen R., Miah S.

 

Middle School

C House

8th Grade: Nathaniel K.*, Madeline B., Abigail G., Tanner M., Matthew N., Kiaya V.

7th Grade: Marla S.*, Jayce M., McKayla R., Hailey R., Mila T., William U., Connor Y.

6th Grade: Alyssa L.*, Caleb B., Garret K., Ella S.

 

H House

8th Grade: Anjelica G.*, Piper C., Jyotie S.

7th Grade: Dominic P.*

6th Grade: Ricardo R.*, Hessick E., Mia S.

 

A House

8th Grade: Aurora D.*, Madi E., Martin L., Jack M., Ella S., Chris S., Deja V., Ethan W.

7th Grade: Dakota F.*, Honor A., Devin C., Ava G., Dannica G., Ethan M., Alyssa R.

6th Grade: Hannah J.*, Hanna G., Adelle K., Grant B., Milanni W.

 

M House

8th Grade: Allyjean L.*, Marissa B., Madison F., Kadin H., Anthony H., Sienna S., Zachary T.

7th Grade: Matthew K.*, Brady T.*, Ryan E., Gabriel M., Shelby P., Nathan R.

6th Grade: Kacia N.*, Audrey F., Lilyia M., Viviana M., Jeremiah S.

P House

8th Grade: Christopher V.*, Taylor R., Madeline R., Jasmine S.

7th Grade: Robert S.*, Damarit G., Daphne H., Dani Jo H., Nick H., Jeycie K., Shannon L.

6th Grade: Adore A.*, John D., Ashley H., Rocky H., Naythan M., Reagen P., Danielle T.

 

S House

8th Grade: Elizabeth T.*, Rory M., Liam S., Mark W.

7th Grade: Jesamin A.*, James B.

6th Grade: Kayla H.*, Haley L.*, Kamryn G., Natalya L., Tyler R.